1827 - 1862 The Marquis of Breadalbane, KT (appt as Viscount Glenorchy)
1864 - 1886 The Duke of Atholl
1886 - 1891  Colonel H. Drummond Moray (Younger of Blairdrummond)
1891 - 1900  Colonel Patrick Stirling of Kippendavie
1900 - 1905 Captain C. Graham Stirling of Strowan
1905 - 1913  Major Charles Murray Stewart
1913 - 1923  Colonel A.M.B. Graham of Glenny
1923 - 1937  Major J.E. Crabbie, OBE of Blairhoyle
1937 - 1942  Major Will Joynson, MC
1942 - 1953  Alfred Morris
1953 - 1956  James F. Harley
1956 - 1961  Alexander Thomson, JP
1961 - 1966  John Steedman
1966 - 1971  Thomas A. Frame
1971 - 1976  John R. Ferguson
1976 - 1981  George C.D. Scott
1981 - 1983  Ebenezer S. Gourlay
1983 - 1988  Peter Ian McIntosh, JP
1988 - 1992  John I. Campbell, MC, RIBA
1993 - 1994  James C. Forbes
1995 - 2000  David H. Cramb
2000 - 2010  Harold J. Ingram
2010 - 2015  John S. Brockie
2015 -             Roger H. Bullard

 

Grand Stewards

Bro. Alexander Liles PM No.614

Bro. Albert Gonella PM No.IX

Bro. Norman S. Gordon-Gibson PM No.1484

Bro. Peter I. McIntosh PM No.IX

Bro. Donald Davidson PM No.IX

Bro. Alex Fraser PM No.IX

Bro. Roger Bullard PM No.IX           

Bro. Martyn Greene PM No.I036   

1944 - 1948

1949 - 1955

1957 - 1972

1973 - 1974

1984 - 2000

2002 -2012

2012 - 2015

2015 -

 

Honorary Assistant Grand Secretary​

Bro. John S. Brockie PM No.IX

Bro. Bob Peden PM No.171 

Bro. Duncan McLaren PM No.276    

Bro. William Hunter PM No.815

Bro. Alex Stewart PM No.815 

Honorary Assistant Grand Treasurer

 

Bro. Robert D. Paterson PM No.IX

Bro. John Roy No.276

Honorary Grand Director of Ceremonies

Bro. Allan Pogson PM No.IX

Honorary Senior Grand Chaplain

Bro. Peter Nieto PM No.614              

Honorary Senior Grand Deacon

Bro. Roger H. Bullard PM No.IX 

Bro. Ron Castles PM No.1369 & 1484 

Bro. Martin Cockburn PM No.IX & 614

Bro. Neil Campbell PM No.614      

Bro. William M.S. Semple PM No.14 

Bro. George B. Reid PM No.14

Bro. James A. McDonald PM No.14 

Bro. J.S.R. (Ian) Condie PM No.814

Honorary Junior Grand Deacon

Bro. Robbie Matthew PM No.657

Bro. John K. Bryce PM No.269

Bro. Alan Duff PM No.657

Honorary Grand Architect

Bro. William Stitt PM No.815       

Honorary Grand Marshall

Bro. Jimmy Smith PM No.1484

 

Honorary Provincial Grand Senior Chaplain

 

Bro. Colin McKay PM No.614

Honorary Provincial Grand Senior Warden

 

Bro. Ian Condy PM No.814

 

2005 - James MacDonald PM 614

2006 - Robert Paterson PM IX

2007 - Douglas McRobbie PM 815

2008 - Robert Gray PM 614

2009 - Robbie Matthew PM 657

2010 - Alan Pogson PM IX

2011  - Ronnie McPhee PM IX

2012 - Campbell McAllister PM 1036

2013 - Roger Bullard PM IX

2014 - Peter Nieto PM 614

2015 - Gary Thompson PM 815 

2015 - Martin Cockburn PM IX 

2016 - Duncan Burns PM 792

2017 - John Bryce PM 269

2018 - Robert Christie PM 657

© Copyright 2018 The Provincial Grand Lodge of Perthshire West. All rights reserved

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now